Regional Websites

ORGANIZATIONAL STRUCTURE

OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL DIRECTOR

ISIDRO M. VELAYO, JR., MDM
Regional Director
 
  OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT REGIONAL DIRECTOR
 
AL-ZATH K. KUNTING
OIC-Asst. Regional Director
     
    Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation Section Regional Fisheries Information Section Regional Fisheries Information Management Center
   
LILIOSA R. PAREDES
OIC-Planning Officer

PILAR Y. ILAGAN
OIC-Info Officer

PILAR Y. ILAGAN
OIC-RFIMC
    Legal Unit
Regional Fisheries Inspection and Quarantine Section Adjudication Committee
   
ERLINDA M. PUY
OIC-Legal

ABDUHADI S. PEDRO, JR.
Sr. FRO

ATTY. BENJAN B. ILAHAN
Hearing Officer
    Bids and Awards Committee
   
   
MALLI L. USMAN
BAC Chairman
   
  FISHERIES MANAGEMENT, REGULATORY AND ENFORCEMENT DIVISION
 
PEDLING S. MUNAP
OIC-FMRED
     
    Commercial Fishing Vessels and Gears Licensing Section Fishpond Lease Section Regional Fisheries Inspection Unit
   
PILAR Y. ILAGAN
Sr. FRO

VIRGILIO S. GARCIA
FRO-II

MERLY Q. PAO
FRO-II
    Coastal Resource Management Section
Fisheries Protection and Law Enforcement Group Monitoring, Control and Surveillance
   
PILAR Y. ILAGAN
Sr. FRO

GEOFEL HOPE M. MAMHOT
FRO-I

RAFFY ADLETONE N. TAN
FRO-I
    National Stock Assessment Program    
   
DIVINA B. IGNACIO
Project Leader
   
  FISHERIES PRODUCTION AND SUPPORT SERVICES DIVISION
 
MALLI L. USMAN
OIC-FPSSD
     
    Capture Fisheries Section Aquaculture Section Regional Fisheries Laboratory
   
AL-ZATH K. KUNTING
Sr. FRO

AL-ZATH K. KUNTING
Sr. FRO

SHERDALYN SAJILI-PARAJI
OIC-RFL
    Post-Harvest Section
Marketing Section  
   
LOLITA A. TORIBIO
AQUA-II

ROWENA I. JAINUL
FRO-I
 
  REGIONAL FISHERIES TRAINING AND FISHERFOLK COORDINATION DIVISION
 
GLORIA L. NILLO
OIC-RFTFCD
     
    Training Section
FARMC and Fisherfolk Section
 
   
JOSE C. SOLON
Training Specialist-II

RUTH M. VENTURA
Training Specialist-I
 
  FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATIVE DIVISION
 
ABUBAKAR A. ABDULA
OIC-FAD
     
    Budget Section
Accounting Section Cashier Unit
   
ARCELITA A. ANDAYA
OIC-Budget Officer

ALFREDO L. BOLENG
OIC-Accountant

ROSANNA F. TRILLANES
OIC-Cashier
    Human Resource Management Section
Property and Supply Section General Services Unit
   
CRISANTO P. CATUBIG
OIC-HRMO

NUSIDA M. AKIP
OIC-Supply Officer

JOSEPH B. JARON
OIC, GSU
  PROVINCIAL FISHERY OFFICES
  Zamboanga del Norte
Zamboanga del Sur
Zamboanga Sibugay Province
Zamboanga City and Isabela City, Basilan
 
REY C. TERCIO
OIC-Prov'l Fishery Officer

MONA E. MACABUAT
Provincial Fishery Officer

ESTRELLA C. MACAPOBRE
Provincial Fishery Officer

MALLI L. USMAN
City Fishery Officer
  TECHNOLOGY OUTREACH STATIONS
  Bagalupa Freshwater Fish Farm Hatchery
Ipil Brackishwater Demonstration Fish Farm
Integrated Mariculture Outreach Station
Mampang Techno-Demo Station
 
MARLON B. DAGANDAN
Station Manager

ESTRELLA C. MACAPOBRE
Station Manager

MALLI L. USMAN
Station Manager

JOSE C. SOLON
Station Manager