Regional Websites

ORGANIZATIONAL STRUCTURE

 

OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL DIRECTOR

ISIDRO M. VELAYO, JR., MDM
Regional Director
 
  OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT REGIONAL DIRECTOR
 
AL-ZATH K. KUNTING
OIC-Asst. Regional Director
     
    Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation Section Regional Fisheries Inspection and Quarantine Section Bids and Awards Committee
   
IRISH B. MAMHOT
OIC-Chief

ABDUHADI S. PEDRO, JR.
Chief

ERLINDA M. PUY
Chair
    Legal Unit
Regional Fisheries Information Section (IEC) National Stock Assessment Program
   
CHRISTOPHER M. IGNACIO
Legal Officer

IMELDA K. AMILBANGSA
OIC-Chief

DIVINA B. IGNACIO
Project Leader
    Internal Audit System
Regional Fish Inspection Unit (HACCP)
 
   
MERCEDES S. PELAEZ
Head

MERLY Q. PAO
Head
 
  Adjudication Committee Chief of Staff    
 
ATTY. BENJAN B. ILAHAN
Hearing Officer

DIVINA B. IGNACIO
Executive Assistant
   
  FISHERIES MANAGEMENT, REGULATORY AND ENFORCEMENT DIVISION
 
ERLINDA M. PUY
OIC-Chief
     
    Licensing Section Coastal Resource Management Section
    Commercial Fishing Vessels and Gears Licensing Fishpond Leasing
   
MOADZ T. JANJAWI
Chief

VIRGILIO S. GARCIA
Chief

GEFEL HOPE M. MAMHOT
Chief
    Fisheries Protection and Law Enforcement Group    
   
GEFEL HOPE M. MAMHOT
Team Leader
   
  FISHERIES PRODUCTION AND SUPPORT SERVICES DIVISION
 
MARLON B. DAGANDAN
OIC-Chief
     
    Aquaculture and Capture Fisheries Section    
   
RHEMAR C. BAYATO
OIC-Chief
   
  POST-HARVEST AND MARKETING DIVISION
 
MARLON B. DAGANDAN
OIC-Chief
     
    Post-Harvest and Marketing Section    
   
MERZA I. RASAD
OIC-Chief
   
  REGIONAL FISHERIES TRAINING AND FISHERFOLK COORDINATION DIVISION
 
AL-ZATH K. KUNTING
OIC-Chief
     
    Training Section
FARMC / RFOC
 
   
DIVINA B. IGNACIO
OIC-Chief
 
LILIOSA R. PAREDES
Coordinator
 
  REGIONAL FISHERIES LABORATORY DIVISION
 
SHERDALYN S. PARADJI
Head
     
    Fish Health Management Laboratory Marine Biotoxin Laboratory Fisheries Quality Control Laboratory 
    - - -
    Fisheries Quality Control Laboratory  
    Chemistry Microbiology
    - -  
  FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATIVE DIVISION
 
LILIOSA R. PAREDES
OIC-Chief
     
    Human Resource Management Section Property and Supply Section General Support Services
   
CRISANTO P. CATUBIG
Human Resource Mgt. Officer

NUSIDA M. AKIP
Property and Supply Officer 

JOSEPH B. JARON
Chief
    Budget Section
Accounting Section Records Section
   
IRISH B. MAMHOT
Budget Officer

VON VLADIMIER B. MONTAYRE
Accountant
 -
    Cashier Section    
   
ROSANA F. TRILLIANES
Chief
   
  PROVINCIAL FISHERY OFFICES
  Zamboanga del Norte
Zamboanga del Sur
Zamboanga Sibugay
Zamboanga City
 
ARCELITA A. ANDAYA
Provincial Fishery Officer

MONA E. MACABUAT
Provincial Fishery Officer

LOLITA A. TORIBIO
Provincial Fishery Officer

BONIFACIO M. DUTERTE, JR.
City Fishery Officer
  TECHNOLOGY OUTREACH STATIONS
  Bagalupa Freshwater Fish Farm Hatchery
Ipil Brackishwater Demonstration Fish Farm
Isabela Mariculture Outreach Station
Mampang Demonstration Fish Farm
 
ROMEO E. DE GUZMAN
Station Manager

DEAN ARJAY L. LIWANAG
Station Manager

MALLI L. USMAN
Station Manager
 
AL-ZATH K. KUNTING
Station Manager